DENVER FOOTBALL OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION
 
Latest Info: Great Season Everyone! Happy Holidays! Enjoy your off-season and we look forward to see you all again late summer!
2015 DFOA Playoffs

 (NOTE: Italicized names are officials from other CFOA areas in a mixed-area crew).

Week 14 / Round 5



5A 05-Dec-15 Valor Pamona Sports Authority Stadium 2:30 PM
CHAMP Rick Rouse Sal Marini Nathan Wadman Steve Gaines Joe Miller
4A 05-Dec-15 Windsor Loveland Sports Authority Stadium 11:00 AM
CHAMP Doug Fosdick Rex Watson Dan Weikle Sean O'Brien Tony Giardina
3A 05-Dec-15 Pueblo East Roosevelt Dutch Clark Stadium 1:00 PM
CHAMP Dave Bowman Scott Saucke Doug RossLynn MartinRich Iverson
Week 13 / Round 4



5A 28-Nov-15 Pomona Columbine NAAC 1:00 PM
Sat John Conklin Jim Schoepflin DJ Bremser Randy Hodges Ken Beltran
5A 28-Nov-15 Cherry Creek Valor Stutler Bowl 1:00 PM
Sat George Demetriou Curt Lambert Doug Low Chris Stearns Chuck Hickey
4A 28-Nov-15 Loveland Pine Creek Loveland 1:00 PM
Sat Dan Gilman Lawrence Chavez Jeff Penney Keith Clements Phil Smith
3A 28-Nov-15 Pueblo East Fort Morgan Pueblo 1:00 PM
Sat Karl Kramer Bob Chappel Dain Patterson Jim Smithwick Jerry Letofsky
1A 28-Nov-15 Buena Vista Paonia Buena Vista 1:00 PM
CHAMP Tom Motz Buck Bartolik John Juranek David Coffman Matt Miller
Week 12 / Round 3



5A 20-Nov-15 Valor Ralston Valley Valor 6:00 PM
Fri Doug Fosdick Rex Watson Dan Weikle Nick Dafni Tony Giardina
5A 20-Nov-15 Grandview Pomona Legacy Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri Dave Bowman Sal Marini Doug RossLynn MartinRich Iverson
4A 21-Nov-15 Pine Creek Wheat Ridge Pine Creek 1:00 PM
Sat John Conklin Jim Schoepflin DJ Bremser Randy Hodges Joe Miller
4A 21-Nov-15 Loveland Durango Loveland 1:00 PM
Sat George Demetriou Curt Lambert Doug Low Chris Stearns Chuck Hickey
4A 21-Nov-15 Palmer Ridge Windsor Palmer Ridge 1:00 PM
Sat Karl Kramer Bob Chappel Dain Patterson Jim Smithwick Jerry Letofsky
4A 21-Nov-15 Denver South Longmont All City 1:00 PM
Sat Rick Rouse Scott Saucke Nathan Wadman Steve Gaines Jim Fredrick
3A 21-Nov-15 Pueblo East Discovery Canyon Pueblo East 1:00 PM
Sat Dan Gilman Brian Catalfamo Jeff Penney Keith Clements Bob Blodgett
1A 21-Nov-15 Ressurrection Christian Paonia Fossil Ridge? 1:00 PM
Sat Greg Martien Kevin Olson Todd Mohr Damian Savolt Bill Thompson
A8 21-Nov-15 Akron Norwood Akron 1:00 PM
Sat Ben Dwinell Pat Dowling Severin Goode Scott Shald Ken Beltran
Week 11 / Round 2



5A 13-Nov-15 Chaparral Valor Sports Authority Field 4:00 PM
Fri Larry Richards Kirk Russell Josh Parsons Jeff Penney Bob Blodgett
5A 13-Nov-15 Arapahoe Ralston Valley LPSS 7:00 PM
Fri Jim Altman Steve Matt Don Bates Aaron Punke Wes Whiteley
5A 13-Nov-15 Cherry Creek Mullen Stutler Bowl 7:00 PM
Fri Tim Kail Matt DeJong Ryan West Larry Lempka Tony Giardina
5A 13-Nov-15 Pomona Horizon NAAC 7:00 PM
Fri Ben Dwinell Buck Bartolik Jeremy Finn JB Garza Ken Beltran
4A 14-Nov-15 Pine Creek Thompson Valley Pine Creek 1:00 PM
Sat Vince Bravdica Don Reh Joseph Chisholm Keith Clements Bill Percy
3A 14-Nov-15 Evergreen Holy Family Trailblazer 12:00 PM
Sat Jeff Bergstrom Jim Schoepflin Dan Bixby Bill Janicki Phil Smith
2A 14-Nov-15 Brush Bayfield Brush 1:00 PM
Sat Wallie Weld Jesse Crockett Christopher Hopkins Tom Foster Mike Whetstone
2A 14-Nov-15 Strasburg Platte Valley Strasburg 1:00 PM
Sat Mike Letofsky Scott Galbreth Bob Hercher Corey Fobes Jerry Boles
2A 14-Nov-15 Eaton Kent Denver Eaton 1:00 PM
Sat Doug Smith Sal Marini Kevin Ritter Chad Hessel Scott Shald
WEEK 10 / Round 1



5A 5-Nov-15 Legacy Boulder North Stadium 7:00 PM
Thu Mike Kelley Steve Matt Jeremy Finn Keith Clements Jerry Boles
5A 5-Nov-15 Pomona Poudre NAAC 7:00 PM
Thu Doug Fosdick Rex Watson Dan Weikle Sean O'Brien Tony Giardina
5A 6-Nov-15 Regis Rangeview Regis 7:00 PM
Fri Curt Brouwer Buck Bartolik David Coffman Nick Dafni Mike Whetstone
5A 6-Nov-15 Arapahoe Bear Creek LPSS 7:00 PM
Fri Mike Letofsky Jerry Haines Josh Parsons Kevin Ritter Bill Percy
5A 6-Nov-15 Westminster Fruita District 50 7:00 PM
Fri George Demetriou Curt Lambert Doug Low Chris Stearns Chuck Hickey
5A 6-Nov-15 Fountain-Ft Carson ThunderRidge Fountain-Ft Carson 7:00 PM
Fri Rick Rouse Scott Saucke Nathan Wadman Steve Gaines Frank Sciacca
5A 6-Nov-15 Grandview Prairie View Legacy Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri Tim Fitzgerald Scott Galbreth John Juranek Corey Fobes Scott Shald
5A 6-Nov-15 Mountain Vista Denver East Shea Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri Steve Hall Jesse Crockett Steve Burns Severin Goode Ken Beltran
5A 6-Nov-15 Horizon Doherty North Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri Dave Bowman Sal Marini Doug Ross Lynn Martin Rich Iverson
5A 7-Nov-15 Heritage Cherokee Trail LPSS 6:00 PM
Sat Vince Bravdica Kirk Russell Don Bates JB Garza Debra Schamber
2A 7-Nov-15 Alameda Strasburg Trailblazer 1:00 PM
Sat Jim Altman Brian Catalfamo Dan Payne Ryan Burrell Jared Waterman
2A 7-Nov-15 Kent Denver Academy Kent Denver 1:00 PM
Sat Dan Gilman Lawrence Chavez Joseph Chisholm Chris Miller Bill Thompson
1A 7-Nov-15 Wiggins Rye Wiggins 1:00 PM
Sat John Conklin Jerry Haines Dan Bixby Bill Janiki Phil Smith
1A 7-Nov-15 Burlington CSCS Burlington 1:00 PM
Sat Kevin Palmer Matt DeJong Joel Pogar Bob Chainhalt Wes Whiteley
1A 7-Nov-15 Resurrection Christian Peyton Fossil Ridge HS 1:00 PM
Sat Karl Kramer Bob Chappell Dain Patterson Jim Smithwick Jerry Letofsky
A8 7-Nov-15 Akron Kiowa Akron 1:00 PM
Sat Scott Lewis Pat Dowling Bob Hercher Larry Lempka Bob Blodgett
WEEK 10 / Non-Qualifying Games        
5A 5-Nov-15 Monarch Smokey Hill Centaurus HS 7:00 PM
Thu Ben Dwinell Jim Schoepflin John Whitehill Thomas Foster Sergio Caravebbus
5A 5-Nov-15 Mountain Range Highlands Ranch 5-Star Stadium 6:00 PM
Thu Donovan Briggans JJ McLellan Mike Bomgaars Matt Mascarenas Frank Lamantia
5A 6-Nov-15 Lakewood Eaglecrest Jeffco Stadium 4:00 PM
Fri Dusty Alves Stu Bader Filbert Macias Jeff Penney Sergio Caravebbus
5A 6-Nov-15 Gateway Brighton APSS 4:00 PM
Fri Pat Klein Bob Chappell Mike Bush Dale Velichkoff Jared Waterman
5A 6-Nov-15 Northglenn Grand Junction 5-Star Stadium 4:00 PM
Fri Jeff Bergstrom JJ McLellan Bob Luxner Mike Wright Ryan Stevens
5A 7-Nov-15 Hinkley Chatfield APSS 1:00 PM
Sat Christopher Hopkins Shannon Hartmann Jared Brooks Ashleigh Miller Chad Weigelt
5A 7-Nov-15 FNE Warriors Arvada West Evie Dennis 1:00 PM
Sat Mike Kelley Damon Ware Filbert Macias Lee Doerr Bill Percy
© Denver Football Officials Association
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software